Startech IT Sdn Bhd
Lot 205, Lrg Unta 3 Fu Yen,
Taman Fu Yen Fasa 5,
Jalan Kolam Luyang,
88300 Kota Kinabalu,
Sabah, Malaysia.
 +6088-301372
 +6088-301372

Sarawak
Lot 1804, Lorong Stampin 23B,
93350 Kuching,
Sarawak.
 +6082-462381
 +6082-462381

Sales Executive
 +6016-772 8962
 +6012-700 8962
 +6012-318 8962

Fiber Optic Splitter

Previous 5 / 13 Next

Fiber Optic Splitter Fiber Equipment Fiber Optic Components Fiber Optic Splitter Fiber Equipment Fiber Optic Components Fiber Optic Splitter Fiber Equipment Fiber Optic Components


1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector


0.9um fiber input & output, Mini Module type, Can be customized with SC LC ST FC fiber connectors

Basic Information


Fiber Optic Splitter 1×4 LGX Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC FC Connection comes with 2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber cable at 1m usually.The 1×4 Single mode PLC Splitter devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C. The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1×4, 1×8, 1×16 and 1×32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2×8, 2×16, 2×32.

All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Specification

PLC Splitter Type

1×4 PLC Splitter

Configuration Type

1×4

Connector Type

SC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST

Fiber Length

1.5m

Package Style

LGX Module

Fiber Type

Singlemode G657A1 or G652D

Operating Bandwidth

1260~1650nm

Fiber Diameter

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB

7

Insertion Loss (≤) dB

7.4

Loss Uniformity (≤) dB

0.6

Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB

0.2

Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB

0.3

Return Loss (≥) dB

50

Directivity (≥) dB

55

Temperature Dependent Loss (≤) dB

0.5

Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C)

0.5

Operating Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Sealing Package Dimension (mm)

130*100*25


Characteristics

·         Low insertion loss

·         Low Polarization Dependent Loss

·         Excellent Environmental Stability

·         Excellent Mechanical Stability

·         Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

·         Available in dual/three wavelength operation

·         Optional connectors termination upon request

·         Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm


Application

·         FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

·         Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

·         Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

 
Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Ship to Name  
Shipping Address  
Messages*  

Switch to Mobile Version
Recent Updates
Subscribe Newsletter
1
Hello! Thanks for visiting my site. Please press Start button to Contact with Admin :)

Start